Regional Team Lists

Friday, 31 May, 2019

Please see below lists to see if you have been accepted in to your regional final for Nestlé Golden Chef's Hat Award. These lists are conditional upon the competition director receiving all your requested documentation by the due date, as listed in your acceptance letter.

Location & DateFirst NameLast Name
Northern TerritoryPratikDotel
International College of Advanced Education (Rapid Creek)JessaFernandez
Thursday 6th June  
 TravisAscoli
 Kevin ChristianYukee
   
 JarrodEverett
 MeganBell
   
 TaylahKing
 MasonFurey
   
 MaricarEspora
 EuniceDel Rosario
   
 DianneReys
 PaulAlfane

 

Location & DateFirst NameLast Name
QLD MetroJohnJamieson
TAFE Queensland Brisbane (South Bank)RyanWoodward
Saturday 8th June  
 EmmaArkinstall
 LizetteMarr
   
 JennaSundstrom
 TianiSaunter
   
 AndresSalcedo
 AlessandroFavaretto
   
 KirstenBassett
 SarahHunt
   
 AnikaLeistra
 AbbyGoodwin
   
 AmberHeaton
 LukeNelson
   
 MatthewSmith
 JaydnneGerschwitz
   
 RyderCusack
 OliviaEmmett
   
 trinity (TJ)Garcia
 Kate-LynFlugge
   
 NicholasMacDonald
 TonyWebb
   
 MarioneCarmelo
 BaileyNewbold
   
 CoreyBailey
 JordynWallace
   
 WuChuofu
 RuiCao
   
 MarcusHillier
 SebastianLemanu
   
 RiddhiChopra
 RachuriAditya

 

Location & DateFirst NameLast Name
NSW Regional - NewcastleRigelBennett
TAFE NSW - Hamilton CampusChloeHenshaw
Wednesday 12th June  
 SherneceSams
 SamanthaSim
   
 CaseyParsons
 ThomasWesche
   
 JessieFitzpatrick
 DakotaHeiken
   
 TristanChalker
 Candice-shayTaylor
   
 LucindaDelpiero
 JakealHector
   
 BrodieObrien
 DanielPeel
   
 JaydenDann
 HaydenGillis

 

Location & DateFirst NameLast Name
NSW Regional - TamworthNicholasDelves
TAFE NSW - Tamworth CampusMitchellStacey
Tuesday 18th June  
 CallumStewart
 AvrilLupton
   
 SiobhanMcCowat
 OwenCootes
   
 GeordiGoff
 ConnorBroeksema
   
 Peta-LouiseTaylor
 SamanthaDonning

 

Location & DateFirst NameLast Name
South AustraliaSarahJones
TAFE SA Regency International CentreAdrianHolds
Tuesday 25th June  
 SophiePope
 EthanWise
   
 DayLeeloet
 IsabellaEpton
   
 IsabelleHardy
 FatimaFatima
   
 FlynnHawksworth
 CharleeJames
   
 GeorgDelago
 SiannaMarshall
   
 AidanRice
 LiamToigo
   
 LesleyMakovere
 JenThompson
   
 JacksonGloyne
 JoelanCundy
   
 ArthurAssiotis
 TamikaAspden
   
 ChanghyunNam
 RickyMahajan
   
 GeorgiaO'Dea
 JamieRose
   
 JonathonMimlich
 BenjaminMimlich
   
 BrandonKennedy
 JakeSopru
   
 JackHuxtable
 TomShalders

 

Location & DateFirst NameLast Name
Western AustraliaJohnReducto
North Metropolitan TAFE (Joondalup)MaliUren
Sunday 30th June  
 MaverickCuthbert
 ElijahD'vauz
   
 TahnimahWild
 KylePlummer
   
 AidanBlackley
 RhaanJarvis
   
 JaydenProwse
 AlexanderLuff
   
 KallanSherwood
 CaraViljoen
   
 BenFabris
 Ly Vi ThaoTran
   
 AbbeyFormentin
 CjCura
   
 TrentWright
 CameronHares
   
 RichardIndich
 Te AnanuiHeta
   
 KaitlynYork
 HarrisonWilliams
   
 AshleyTotten
 DylanSandiford
   
 MegOliver
 BrentPedlar
   
 JohnIndoy
 AmitAmit
   
 RandyWidjaja
 HoanVu
   
 DarrenFrost
 SebastianVosikis
   
 StephenChen
 NicholasCook
   
 JesseWalters Butcher
 TrystinHart

 

Location & DateFirst NameLast Name
VictoriaDerwynTrindade
William Angliss Institute, MelbourneSoumyaShetty
Tuesday 2nd July  
 AshleyDixon
 EmmaCook
   
 DamianKitt
 NadiahZainal
   
 KristianSmythe
 MarcoWong
   
 MelissaPoon
 XiaoyingChen
   
 DarrenChen
 ClarenceChow
   
 RileyByl
 JasonBalisson
   
 TristanSpain
 JamiesonBeaman
   
 ChloeFlavel
 ChloeJones
   
 EmilyGrant
 PatriciaAmes
   
 EliseTarr
 ScottArcher
   
 HarrisonCaruana
 StephanieGoetz
   
 JohnWaterfall
 CharlesSchieh
   
 AngelicaLuliano
 SamuelChoi
   
 JaspaMcMillan
 ReneeJones

 

Location & DateFirst NameLast Name
QLD RegionalMellaneeBrown
TAFE Queensland North (Cairns)CallumLonghurst
Saturday 6th July  
 ManishSilwal
 SeungyeonLee
   
 ChloeDeller
 LunaPollero
   
 AlecStemmler
 LibertySmith
   
 JaydenOsbourne
 Kelvin AaronAnderson
   
 JudemaeSevillano
 JessaAndrade
   
 LincolnPetith
 ShyanneRoberts
   
 IndiahPanizzutti
 WathanyuKaeomun
   
 EliotO'Brien
 Yi ChengQui

 

Location & DateFirst NameLast Name
ACT & RegionsSophieSchiliro
Canberra Institute of TechnologyMichaelSmith
Monday 8th July  
 MatthewHowes
 CameronJones
   
 EmilyMiller
 GeeKhaing
   
 KyleWilliams
 AlexandraLee
   
 MatthewFely
 AndrewBondaruk
   
 FeliciaMardo
 ShabrinaAmaua
   
 RoryGodley
 ChelseaBrewer
   
 JordanLoveday
 DavidLloyd

 

Location & DateFirst NameLast Name
NSW MetroAkshayPatil
TAFE NSW Northern Sydney Institute (Ryde)TrishaSinha
Wednesday 10th & Thursday 11th July  
 Caitlinde Lorm
 HarmanSingh
   
 DylanVagana
 DoanaLe
   
 VinaWijaya
 KellySusanto
   
 JackHayes
 JinChoi
   
 GilesGabutina
 AlessioNogarotto
   
 IsabelAdemovic
 JoanPirovic
   
 BrendanAustin
 OliviaWarner
   
 NicholasVlassis
 ZuhayrKhan
   
 ArvenVernando
 EdwinVernando
   
 EbonyBeattie
 WilliamMarsh
   
 SamuelDoung
 AnthonyNguyen
   
 ShrirangAthavale
 KshitizDhiman
   
 TaylorLewis
 IsaacLeysen
   
 JihoonPark
 DaewoongKim
   
 JordanStopp
 Jonathan Jia XhenBee
   
 JackBasoff
 MaxEdgley
   
 JaeWoo (Jay)Kim
 HaeranJeong
   
 SammyCarbone
 RachaelFenech
   
 TulsiMehta
 TenesseDebra
   
 JohnathonBlackman
 JasperHollands-smith
   
 JaewooJung
 HojinLim
   
 AnghusAdams
 DanielWells
   
 SarahMusico
 FrankyPhromchan
   
 SamuelMcKinnon
 TroyPearson
   
 BilalSabra
 Minh ChauPhan
   
 Dhruv ParimalSadaphal
 SrishtiKacker
   
 WenhaoGuo
 FengweiXie
   
 HaesungChung
 HyungsoonKim
   
 SonHorgle
 DucMinh Vu
   
 MakalieClayton
 IsabellaFrench
   
 OllyDrinkwater - Taylor
 PatrickNico
   
 Ting-HengLu
 SihaoChen
   
 Nishant SandeepPai
 RahulTandel
   
 TejasviMalik
 JyotirmayKapurta
   
 CrystalParker
 DervishKemal
   
 MatthewDoughty
 PeterO'Neil
   
 BrendanIronside
 RebeccaMerhi
   
 SadhviChawla
 DilpreetKaur
   
 JasonPham
 BrodricPerna
   
 AshleighWalker
 AspenHarris
   
 JaewonKim
 WootaekKim
   
 YeongjunJeong
 SooseungPark

 

Location & DateFirst NameLast Name
TasmaniaChloeMorice
TasTAFE Drysdale CampusMaddisonJordan
Thursday 18th July  
 DanielMartin
 KateBrown
   
 SebastainBuechner
 RhyannenCooper
   
 WarnakulasuriyaFernando
 DevinDunuwila
   
 AdamLockhart
 JomarieGealon