2020 PARTICIPATING CHEFS

Friday, 10 July, 2020

Congratulations to the 2020 line-up of chefs who have stepped up to show us their epic dish creations!

We promised to stand by our young chef community and we’re really impressed for those who have had the courage to give it a go!

The next step will see our competition judges going through the amazing content and dishes that have been produced to decide on the 2020 regional finalist chefs, as well as the six video category award winners... Watch this space!
 

Northern Territory  
 AnyaDe Silva
 Taylah King
Queensland  
 Ryder Cusack
 AdrianKoepke
 JackBenson
 SarahHunt
 AmberHeaton
 ElliePriest
 EthanHobbs
 EveSheraton
 FelixCarstens
 Gabrielle Inwood
 Jessica Butcher
 MarioneCarmelo
 ThomasSchett
 DavidGatti
NSW Regional   
 JoanPirovic
 JeremyLackenby
 Josh Nickl
 KirstyGrant
 Riley Williams 
 ThomasHarris
 IsabelAdemovic
 SamuelMcKinnon
South Australia  
 SarahJones
 ArataIshimoto
 CaseyDibben 
 DayLeeloet
 LakmalThanthiriwattage Don
 Ross Maxwell
Western Australia  
 AlexanderVasilio-Davis
 AliceMarshall
 AmyBrown
 BraydenDavies
 Cedric JohnCura
 Clive Glauert
 LouisWheeler
 Marshall Lee
 Maverick Cuthbert
Victoria  
 AlexanderRuzanji
 AngusSawkins
 AshleaPerkins
 ChloeFlavel
 CorinaMamo
 GeorgeWassif
 HarrisonCaruana
 Huong GiangLuu
 KristianSmythe
 LachlanMaddigan
 MarcoWong 
 MontanaMee
 NickNierxen
 Nipun Viraj Wickramasinghe Mudiyanselage 
 ScottRussell
 Stephanie Goetz 
 Wan-ChunWei
 Wei( Davy )Dai
 ZoeBaker
NSW Metro  
 AlexanderGiersz
 BraydenMcCarthy
 Chanaphon Phromchan
 BrendanAustin
 GauravKishnani
 JaadynByrne
 SarahMusico
 SertaWard-Gyton
 SusieJang
Tasmania  
 SadhviChawla
 StephanieLawler
 KateBrown
New Zealand - North Island  
 BrennaLee
 EangseurLim
 KritikaMahajan
 Li XianHon
 MiaHuynh
 MichaelHill
 NataliaHerewini
 PaigeDuncan
 SamHeaven
 ShikhaKumar
 Trisha Mae Rivera 
 Tuan LongNguyen
New Zealand - South Island  
 ColeMcDonald 
 JamieJackson
 PoppieMclaren
 RebeccaRoberts
 Ryan Prouting
 ZakOsborne