Teams List 2018

Wednesday, 30 May, 2018

See all competing teams in this year's Regional Cook-offs. Good luck to all chefs competing!

QLD Metro  
TAFE Queensland Brisbane (South Bank)SioneTuuholoaki
Saturday 2nd JuneJustinBellchambers 
   
 Shaidyn Gordon 
 MaxBurns
   
 TravisWoolmer
 RachelFerrari
   
 KiraleeBarnden
 AshleighMartin
   
 RyderCusack
 DavidPrangley
   
 GabrielleInwood
 SarahHunt
   
 JakeBeaver
 EricKane
   
 KirstenBassett
 TrinityGarcia
   
 EmmaArkinstall
 RhysMitting-Jones
   
 MichaelDominici
 ImogenChequer
   
 EveSheraton
 SammuelLee
   
 TomHitchcock
 VitorDa Costa
   
 MatthewSmith
 NialEdwards
   
 Aiden Vella
 SamuelBygott
QLD Regional  
TAFE Queensland North (Cairns)SaraBolderrow-Johns
Saturday 9th JuneMikayla Stirling 
   
 JaxonSaylor
 FernandoAbad Vargas
   
 Kelvin AaronAnderson
 JaydenOsbourne 
   
 AlecStemler
 LibertySmith
   
 Yeong JunLee
 SeanLennon
NSW Regional  
TAFE NSW Hamilton (Newcastle)Justin Petrovski
Tuesday 19th JuneJarrodSmith
   
 ChloeJordan
 Megan Higgison 
   
 JessieFitzpatrick
 Dakota Heiken
   
 Samantha Sim
 ToddAndrews
   
 DanielPeel
 BrodieO'Brien
   
 Lucinda Delpiero
 ThomasHinchcliffe
   
 MitchellPreston
 JasmineHansen
   
 ZoeHarrison 
 DylanViney
   
 ChrisDollin 
 DamienMcGrath
   
 TahiNgaronoa
 Darren Price
   
 SherneceSams
 EmmaCowan
   
 GeorgeMirosevich
 LiamGray
Western Australia  
North Metropolitan TAFE (Joondalup)DarrenFrost
Sunday 24th JuneElijahD'Vauz
   
 Meg Oliver 
 DyllanShaw
   
 AlyssaBurnane
 GavinBowen
   
 HollyKolega
 GemmaBradshaw
   
 ThomasBrigden
 HarrisonJoyce
   
 Maverick Cuthbert
 LaurenDodsworth
   
 RoselleAtaylar
 Jerrod Limbo
   
 Te AnanuiHeta
 NattawatThiengdee
   
 ZacheryTholen
 MiesjeHolstein
   
 LaraKirby
 JasonNicholas
   
 EbonyEvans
 AlyshaSladden
   
 Dylan Sandiford 
 AshleyTotten
   
 Randy Widjaja
 AlexLuff
South Australia  
TAFE SA Regency International CentreTimothy Caputo
Tuesday 26th JuneIsaacWongoji
   
 BenRogers
 SarahJones
   
 MitchellSpencer 
 AdrianHolds
   
 NatashaAdams
 Amber Formosa
   
 Lesley Makovere 
 ReeceDuthy
   
 ShaySinfield
 Jean-PaulWilliamson
   
 NikkiBond
 JessieNeubauer
   
 KyleReid
 Andrew Norris 
   
 TrentHood
 Curtis Waldron-Hardy
   
 GeorgDelago
 SiannaMarshall
   
 Daniel Dankiewicz
 MadalinBlair
   
 AbbyTouchette
 Jack Wenham 
   
 ZhaoyuWang
 IsabelMatthews
   
 LonnyBendessi
 BenMorrison
   
 DaletGomez
 JhoelPadilla
NSW Metro  
TAFE NSW Northern Sydney Institute (Ryde)BrodricPerna
Thursday 28th JuneJasonPham
   
 AkshayPatil
 ShaunDsouza
   
 Zubin Sherdiwala 
 ShrirangAthavale
   
 David Walster
 ScottViney
   
 EbonyHall
 WilliamMarsh
   
 MaoshinTiam
 Miyagi StelaMonica
   
 JackRose
 SabrinaRees
   
 Tulsi Mehta 
 Tenesse Debra 
   
 AngusLevói
 JakeHarris
   
 JonathonSaba
 JoshuaDe Smuszko-Burns
   
 LimingChen
 ChunyingYu
   
 JackKhuan
 SarahMusico
   
 Patricia AngelaBengullo
 JohnAgzarian
   
 BillyFox
 MatthewWills
   
 ChanaphonPhromchan
 Olivia Warner 
   
 JaewooKim
 ChanwooPark
   
 BrendanIronside
 RebeccaMerhi
   
 TylerKhor
 DavyDai
   
 AhmadHidayatullah
 Scott Leonard
   
 JunhengWu
 TaegeonAn
   
 AaronRodrigues
 AnkitVyas
   
 EmilyBoreham
 JordanWilliams-Reynolds
   
 Taylor Lewis
 JoshuaMason
   
 JulianMaguire
 OliverBaudo
   
 Dianshu (Alex)Li
 AllenZheng
   
 YashiBorkar
 KshitizDhinan
Victoria  
William Angliss Institute, MelbourneAlexander Silva
Tuesday 3rd JulyRiley Byl
   
 JamiesonBeaman
 TristanSpain
   
 Kit HaughtonGreene
 AadityaManchanda
   
 DanielMaetzing
 AngelicaIuliano
   
 NickDeligiannis
 JohnWaterfall
   
 EmmaCook 
 HarrisonCaruana
   
 Paige Flett
 MatthewRawlinson
   
 SheungChan
 JaredMatheson
   
 EliseTarr
 Ashley Dixon
   
 JemimaKudumba
 RyanCosentino
   
 TeganCassells
 ZacharyGray
   
 JaymzHarris 
 Daniel Chessari
   
 MaddisonParker
 DanielDown
   
 Caitlyn Delaney
 AnyaFrench
   
 KimberlyTang
 ClarenceChow
ACT & Regions  
Canberra Institute of TechnologyAaronWass
Monday 16th JulyTia-ShereeCrowley
   
 NicoleSamson
 Felicia KenMardo
   
 Michael Smith
 SophieSchiliro
   
 JacobCooper
 ZacVirgo
   
 NickeeliSawers
 RhiannonAlcock
   
 SamanthaKennedy 
 DahminEltham
   
 ZacharyLoiterton
 MackelaghSpence
   
 Cassandra Rudder
 DarcyRandall
Tasmania  
South East Trade Training Centre (Sorell)OliviaMcleod
Thursday 19th JulyChloeLee
   
 ChristopherHowarth-Carter
 LaurenWoolley
   
 Clinton Richardson
 JomarieGealoh
   
 Brooke Flounders
 Adrian Flounders
   
 RuthDalton
 BonnieFletcher
   
 GraceWoolford
 AprilMalovnek
   
 SophieSquires
 KateNelson
Northern Territory  
International College of Advanced Education (Rapid Creek)IsabellLuck
Wednesday 25th JulySophie LeeHolmes
   
 EdwardManderson
 JoshuaCastro
   
 AnthonyParravecchio
 CharlesEngelhardt
   
 AbirHassan
 DanicaEsguerra